|
Our Media/Results from Ohio Wesleyan Ron Althoff Outdoor Invitational
Our Results
2015 Results - Ohio Wesleyan Ron Althoff Outdoor InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on May 9th 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: On The Mark Timing Licensed to On The Mark Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2015 04:21 PM
2015 OWU Ron Althoff - 5/11/2015 to 5/12/2015
Final Qualifying Meet
Delaware, OH
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 12.47 0.4
2 Gast, Allison Ohio Norther 12.78 0.4
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 24.86 1.0 2
2 Cummings, Shyla Otterbein 25.18 1.0 2
3 Reese, Courtney Mount Union 25.49 1.0 2
4 Medlock, Brea Wittenberg 25.58 1.0 2
5 Richardson, Leah Christopher 25.68 1.0 2
6 Nahas, Paris Wooster 25.76 1.0 2
7 Wakut, Ashley Baldwin Wall 26.96 1.0 1
8 Hlebiczki, Katrina Thomas More 27.36 1.0 1
9 Moore, Jasmine Baldwin Wall 29.27 1.0 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cook, Christina Thomas More 56.66
2 Vann, Sasa Buffalo Stat 56.67
3 Houpe, Niasha Buffalo Stat 57.79
4 Wright, Sierrra Ohio Wesleya 58.48
5 McCormick, Mallory Ohio Wesleya 1:00.43
6 Moore, Jasmine Baldwin Wall 1:05.77
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Reid, Katie Ohio Wesleya 2:12.18
2 Warth, Abbey Ohio Wesleya 2:12.68
3 Thomas, Allie Otterbein 2:15.62
4 Burnam, Veronica Wilmington ( 2:31.49
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lehmann, Emma Oberlin 17:56.48
2 Gerber, Julie Waynesburg 18:41.76
3 Konkle, Victoria Otterbein 18:44.00
4 Benson, Katelyn Denison 18:47.04
5 Wilson, Rheanna Ohio Wesleya 19:16.87
6 Jarman, Adira Ohio Wesleya 19:51.96
7 Sampson, Hannah Ohio Wesleya 20:11.56
Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Hauser, Emma Earlham DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 14.11 0.2
2 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 14.19 0.2
3 Metzner, Gabrielle Ohio Norther 14.87 0.2
4 Dillon, Rosalie Wheaton (Ill 15.09 0.2
5 Gast, Allison Ohio Norther 15.51 0.2
6 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 15.85 0.2
7 Armstrong, Lyndsey Baldwin Wall 16.34 0.2
8 Kitchen, Nicole Wheaton (Ill 16.83 0.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brennan, Aedin Denison 1:01.58
2 Drafts-Johnson, Lilah Oberlin 1:03.13
3 Corrado, Natalie Allegheny 1:05.04
4 Crow, Jordan Wittenberg 1:05.24
5 Johnson, Sara Ohio Wesleya 1:05.77
6 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 1:06.44
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lyons, Carey Oberlin 10:57.79
2 Brindle, Alyssa Allegheny 11:43.22
3 Lanigan, Andi Shawnee Stat 12:10.29
4 Durkee, Jami Muskingum 12:28.07
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 'A' 47.60
1) Coghlan, Taylor 2) Crofoot, Dana
3) Goedecke, Katie 4) Reese, Courtney
2 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 47.81
1) Clay, Amanda 2) Brown, Emily
3) Caja, MaryKate 4) Johnson, Sara
3 Otterbein 'A' 48.07
1) Cummings, Shyla 2) Detweiler, Taylor
3) Frey, Amanda 4) Scurlock, Madison
4 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 49.63
1) Holowecky, Rachel 2) Hellisz, Marissa
3) Wakut, Ashley 4) Winters, Melanie
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Wittenberg 'A' 3:54.84
1) Longshore, Alaina 2) Bowsher, Frankie
3) Richards, Sara 4) Medlock, Brea
2 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 4:05.20
1) McCormick, Mallory 2) Reid, Katie
3) Warth, Abbey 4) Wright, Sierrra
3 Ohio Wesleyan 'B' 4:41.89
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Evans, Elizabeth Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50
1.74 1.78 1.82 1.85
O XO XO XXX
2 Hall, Hannah Denison 1.63m 5-04.25
1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69
O O XO XO XXX
3 Kauth, Celia DePauw 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69
O O P XXX
3 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 1.58m 5-02.25
1.58 1.63
O XXX
5 Sefick, Jocelyn Mount Union 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69
O XO X XX
6 Brathwaite, Samantha Buffalo Stat 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
7 Kasper, Erin Baldwin Wall 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Lindsey, Taylor Otterbein 3.80m 12-05.50
3.46 3.61 3.71 3.75 3.80 4.00
O O O O O XXX
2 Ballmer, Sarah Ohio Norther 3.61m 11-10.00
3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71
O O XXO XXX
3 D'Errico, Jenna Otterbein 3.46m 11-04.25
3.46 3.61
XO XXX
4 Browning, Katie Rio Grande 3.46m 11-04.25
3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 3.61
O XO O XO XXX
5 Lyle, Jordan Capital 3.31m 10-10.25
3.16 3.31 3.46
XXO O XXX
6 Webb, Terrill Bluffton 3.31m 10-10.25
3.31 3.46
XO XXX
7 Massara, Anna Ohio Wesleya 3.01m 9-10.50
2.86 3.01 3.16
O O XXX
8 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleya 3.01m 9-10.50
3.01 3.16
XXO XXX
9 Costa, Maura Psu-Behrend 2.71m 8-10.75
2.71 2.86
O XXX
-- Eisenbrown, Abbey Mount Union NH
3.31
XXX
-- Bechtel, Sarah Unattached NH
3.01
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Strother, Paiten Mount Union 5.81m 2.2 19-00.75
5.23m(-0.1) 5.36m(0.5) 5.33m(+0.0) 5.37m(1.5) 5.60m(1.1) 5.81m(2.2)
2 Winters, Melanie Baldwin Wall 5.74m -1.0 18-10.00
5.74m(-1.0) 5.70m(-0.8) PASS 5.59m(1.4) 5.42m(1.8) PASS
3 Brown, Emily Ohio Wesleya 5.49m 2.4 18-00.25
5.31m(0.1) 5.26m(+0.0) 5.17m(-0.5) FOUL FOUL 5.49m(2.4)
4 Clutter, Veronica Mount Union 5.44m 1.2 17-10.25
5.31m(0.1) FOUL FOUL 4.92m(0.9) 5.44m(1.2) FOUL
5 Clay, Amanda Ohio Wesleya 5.37m 1.7 17-07.50
5.16m(+0.0) 5.18m(-0.5) FOUL 5.31m(0.7) 5.31m(1.9) 5.37m(1.7)
6 Brennan, Aedin Denison 5.35m +0.0 17-06.75
5.31m(-1.0) 5.35m(+0.0) 5.33m(0.2)
7 Carman, Rebecca Ohio Norther 5.23m 0.3 17-02.00
4.95m(-0.3) 4.96m(0.2) 5.10m(-0.4) 4.93m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.3) 5.09m(4.1)
7 Coghlan, Taylor Mount Union 5.23m -1.0 17-02.00
4.52m(-1.1) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.23m(-1.0) 5.08m(-0.1) 5.12m(+0.0) PASS
9 Holmes, Dayonna Buffalo Stat 4.89m 0.8 16-00.50
4.40m(+0.0) 4.87m(+0.0) FOUL 4.53m(+0.0) 4.89m(0.8) FOUL
10 Porter, Jazlyn Buffalo Stat 4.58m -1.2 15-00.50
3.27m(-0.5) 4.58m(-1.2) PASS
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brennan, Aedin Denison 11.86m 2.3 38-11.00
11.86m(2.3) 11.86m(+0.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
2 Brathwaite, Samantha Buffalo Stat 11.20m +0.0 36-09.00
10.89m(-0.1) 10.76m(-0.5) FOUL 10.91m(+0.0) 10.64m(1.4) 11.20m(+0.0)
3 Johnson-Ward, Dianna Ohio Norther 10.78m 1.2 35-04.50
10.42m(1.3) 10.72m(1.5) 10.54m(+0.0) 10.78m(1.2) 10.70m(0.9) 10.52m(-0.1)
4 Metzner, Gabrielle Ohio Norther 10.69m -0.5 35-01.00
10.69m(-0.5) 10.26m(2.2) 10.47m(2.1) 10.00m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
5 Hellisz, Marissa Baldwin Wall 10.33m 2.5 33-10.75
10.33m(2.5) FOUL 10.01m(1.4) 9.73m(-0.6) 10.18m(1.3) 10.22m(1.0)
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Newton, Monique Oberlin 13.93m 45-08.50
13.79m 12.75m 13.93m FOUL 13.31m 12.83m
2 Bolen, Marissa Wilmington ( 13.47m 44-02.50
12.54m 13.47m 13.05m 12.12m 13.34m 12.36m
3 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 12.97m 42-06.75
12.97m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Knetzer, Addisen Waynesburg 12.08m 39-07.75
12.00m 11.80m 11.78m FOUL 12.08m FOUL
5 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 11.97m 39-03.25
11.73m 11.67m 11.06m FOUL 11.97m 11.79m
6 Karnes, Tara Wilmington ( 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.52m FOUL 11.82m FOUL FOUL
7 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 10.95m 35-11.25
10.85m 10.93m 10.71m 10.49m 10.95m FOUL
8 Darst, Megan Wilmington ( 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m 9.70m 9.72m 10.04m 10.40m 10.43m
9 Gentile, Megan Ohio Wesleya 10.45m 34-03.50
10.06m 9.25m 10.32m 10.19m FOUL 10.45m
10 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 9.96m 32-08.25
9.86m FOUL 9.96m
11 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 9.79m 32-01.50
9.79m 9.65m FOUL
12 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya 9.35m 30-08.25
9.33m 9.35m 9.17m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 44.61m 146-04
FOUL FOUL 41.55m FOUL 44.61m FOUL
2 Newton, Monique Oberlin 42.81m 140-05
37.78m 38.62m 36.68m 42.81m 39.16m FOUL
3 Clouse, Kasey Baldwin Wall 42.21m 138-06
FOUL 40.77m FOUL 41.50m 42.21m FOUL
4 Richardson, Ana Oberlin 39.53m 129-08
39.53m 37.32m 39.09m 38.77m 38.02m 37.17m
5 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 39.07m 128-02
37.79m 38.22m 37.37m 39.07m 37.54m FOUL
6 Laios, Cassandra Case Western 38.47m 126-02
FOUL 35.08m 33.69m 36.83m 37.12m 38.47m
7 Williams, Hannah Defiance 36.83m 120-10
36.83m 33.85m 36.25m FOUL 36.07m FOUL
8 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 36.29m 119-01
34.49m 36.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.57m
9 Headley, Samantha Thomas More 35.93m 117-10
35.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL 33.52m FOUL
10 Waidelich, Brooke Defiance 34.62m 113-07
31.37m 32.67m 34.62m
11 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 33.47m 109-10
FOUL 33.47m 32.55m
12 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 31.46m 103-02
FOUL FOUL 31.46m
-- Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gentile, Megan Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Urban, Maggie Baldwin Wall 53.75m 176-04
PASS 49.96m PASS 51.51m 53.75m 49.84m
2 Bates, Lyndsey Malone 51.10m 167-08
PASS PASS 49.03m 50.15m 51.10m PASS
3 Gallavan, Kim Baldwin Wall 50.89m 166-11
PASS 49.79m 49.10m 50.89m 49.32m PASS
4 Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 48.63m 159-06
48.63m 47.51m 46.42m PASS 46.39m PASS
5 Stacy, Lauren Wilmington ( 46.15m 151-05
44.02m 44.45m 43.54m 45.62m 46.15m 42.80m
6 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 44.93m 147-05
PASS 44.93m PASS PASS 42.00m 42.34m
7 Gillilan, Alison Muskingum 44.14m 144-10
42.96m PASS PASS 44.14m PASS 43.33m
8 DeMeio, Olivia Ohio Wesleya 43.09m 141-04
43.09m PASS PASS PASS 42.56m PASS
9 Cooper, Sarah Ohio Wesleya 41.64m 136-07
PASS 41.64m 40.36m PASS 39.68m 37.39m
10 Dray, Theresa Marygrove 39.41m 129-03
33.78m 37.95m 39.41m
11 Liu, Emeline Case Western 38.28m 125-07
PASS PASS 38.28m
12 Landrum, Angela Ohio Wesleya 29.19m 95-09
28.51m 29.19m 29.06m
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brown, Maya Mount Union 41.26m 135-04
38.65m FOUL 36.04m 41.26m FOUL 37.92m
2 Sturgill, Karli Ohio Wesleya 40.89m 134-02
38.06m 32.87m 40.89m 38.02m FOUL 26.41m
3 Paul, Kendra Ohio Norther 38.08m 124-11
36.31m FOUL 32.51m 36.80m 38.08m FOUL
4 Brigham, Natasha Allegheny 37.15m 121-10
36.07m 36.87m 37.15m 35.62m FOUL FOUL
5 Shorts, Natasha Otterbein 36.90m 121-01
34.75m FOUL FOUL 35.41m FOUL 36.90m
6 McGrady, Danyelle Shenandoah 35.89m 117-09
32.84m FOUL FOUL 35.89m 31.93m 35.14m
7 Day, Meigan Ohio Wesleya 34.05m 111-08
31.76m 32.08m 32.95m 28.83m 30.69m 34.05m
8 Steinmetz, Kelsie Ohio Wesleya 26.62m 87-04
FOUL 26.62m FOUL FOUL 26.31m 25.61m
9 Katrinchak, Alexa Ohio Wesleya 25.36m 83-02
25.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 24.93m
-- Alflen, Sarah Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 25.40 1.5 2 850
2 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 25.92 1.5 2 804
3 Coady, Hilary Wooster 26.21 1.5 2 779
4 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 26.59 1.5 2 746
5 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 26.72 1.5 2 735
6 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 26.74 1.5 2 734
7 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 27.03 0.8 1 709
8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 27.13 1.5 2 701
9 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 27.30 0.8 1 687
10 Young, Emily Franklin 27.65 0.8 1 659
11 Sutton, Briana Christopher 27.86 0.8 1 642
12 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 28.13 0.8 1 621
13 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 28.18 0.8 1 617
14 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 28.26 0.8 1 610
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Coady, Hilary Wooster 2:20.44 818
2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 2:23.72 774
3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 2:25.56 750
4 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 2:32.99 656
5 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 2:34.36 639
6 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 2:35.28 628
7 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 2:35.51 625
8 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 2:39.36 580
9 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 2:49.44 469
10 Young, Emily Franklin 2:50.25 461
11 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 2:54.12 422
12 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 2:59.65 368
13 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 3:09.52 282
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 14.50 2.6 3 909
2 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 14.75 2.6 3 875
3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 14.95 2.6 3 848
4 Coady, Hilary Wooster 14.99 2.6 3 843
5 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 15.16 0.8 1 821
6 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 15.60 0.8 1 764
7 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 15.63 2.8 2 760
8 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 15.63 2.8 2 760
9 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 16.02 1.1 4 712
10 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 16.03 0.8 1 711
11 Young, Emily Franklin 16.41 1.1 4 665
12 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 16.52 1.1 4 652
13 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 16.69 2.8 2 632
14 Sutton, Briana Christopher 18.71 0.8 1 418
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
O XO XO XO O XXO XXX
2 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O P O XO O XXX
2 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O XO XXX
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O XXX
2 Coady, Hilary Wooster 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O O O O XXX
6 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.51 1.54 1.57
O XXO XXX
6 Young, Emily Franklin 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
O P O O O XXX
8 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O XXO XXO XO XXX
9 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O XO XO XO XXX
9 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
O O XO O XXX
11 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
O O O XXO XXX
12 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
O O O XO XXO XXX
-- Sutton, Briana Christopher NH
1.45
XXX
-- Scott, Mackenzie Christopher NH
1.36
XXX
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 5.23m 1.9 17-02.00 623
5.23m(1.9) 4.86m(1.3) 5.15m(2.7)
2 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 5.14m 4.4 16-10.50 598
5.14m(4.4) 4.75m(2.6) 5.09m(3.0)
3 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 5.08m 3.5 16-08.00 581
4.91m(0.9) 5.08m(3.5) 4.88m(1.1)
4 Coady, Hilary Wooster 5.07m 3.0 16-07.75 578
4.72m(3.5) 4.78m(1.6) 5.07m(3.0)
5 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 4.97m 4.8 16-03.75 551
4.97m(4.8) 4.64m(1.1) 4.81m(1.6)
6 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 4.96m 1.3 16-03.25 548
4.82m(3.0) 4.96m(1.3) 4.65m(2.1)
7 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 4.95m 3.3 16-03.00 546
4.66m(2.1) 4.76m(2.7) 4.95m(3.3)
8 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 4.90m 3.0 16-01.00 532
4.81m(3.1) 4.90m(3.0) 4.82m(0.3)
9 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 4.89m 1.0 16-00.50 530
4.84m(1.4) FOUL 4.89m(1.0)
10 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 4.83m 2.4 15-10.25 514
FOUL 4.33m(0.9) 4.83m(2.4)
11 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 4.68m 1.4 15-04.25 474
4.58m(2.4) 4.61m(1.4) 4.68m(1.4)
12 Young, Emily Franklin 4.63m 5.5 15-02.25 461
FOUL 4.63m(5.5) FOUL
13 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 4.41m 3.3 14-05.75 406
FOUL 4.41m(3.3) 4.36m(1.2)
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Sutton, Briana Christopher 11.82m 38-09.50 649
11.82m FOUL 11.64m
2 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 9.74m 31-11.50 512
9.74m 9.62m 9.51m
3 Coady, Hilary Wooster 9.73m 31-11.25 512
9.40m 9.73m 9.61m
4 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 9.61m 31-06.50 504
9.61m 9.29m 8.58m
5 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 9.38m 30-09.25 489
9.01m FOUL 9.38m
6 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 9.37m 30-09.00 488
8.91m 9.37m 9.34m
7 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 9.26m 30-04.75 481
9.06m 8.68m 9.26m
8 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 9.19m 30-02.00 477
8.89m 9.19m 8.60m
9 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 8.88m 29-01.75 456
7.84m 8.10m 8.88m
10 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 8.68m 28-05.75 443
8.56m 8.43m 8.68m
11 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 8.15m 26-09.00 409
8.15m FOUL 8.11m
12 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 7.84m 25-08.75 389
7.84m 7.73m FOUL
13 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 7.24m 23-09.00 350
7.24m 7.16m 7.13m
14 Young, Emily Franklin 6.95m 22-09.75 332
6.95m 6.39m FOUL
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 38.57m 126-06 640
36.50m 36.35m 38.57m
2 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 30.94m 101-06 494
FOUL 30.94m 26.16m
2 Sutton, Briana Christopher 30.94m 101-06 494
FOUL 30.94m 26.16m
4 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 28.24m 92-08 443
FOUL 28.24m 26.16m
5 Young, Emily Franklin 28.15m 92-04 442
28.15m 26.66m 26.66m
6 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 24.63m 80-10 375
20.70m 22.62m 24.63m
7 Coady, Hilary Wooster 23.94m 78-06 362
23.94m 20.75m 23.01m
8 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 23.73m 77-10 358
FOUL 23.18m 23.73m
9 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 22.76m 74-08 340
22.76m 21.53m 20.15m
10 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 21.91m 71-10 324
FOUL 21.91m FOUL
11 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 20.80m 68-03 304
18.76m 20.80m 18.75m
12 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 20.21m 66-04 293
FOUL 20.21m FOUL
13 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 19.47m 63-10 279
FOUL 17.92m 19.47m
14 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 13.23m 43-05 164
FOUL 13.23m 11.60m
Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mohlmann, Jaclyn Shenandoah 4613
2 Coady, Hilary Wooster 4593
3 Westerholm, Jennifer Christopher 4448
4 Murphy, Sarah Wilmington ( 4247
5 Hubbard, Savannah Hanover 4118
6 Ezenwa, Enuma Christopher 4011
7 Crowley, Danielle Christopher 3985
8 Wagner, Kristine Ohio Norther 3900
9 Ciaravino, Cassandra Olivet 3861
10 Delp, Rebecah Wittenberg 3827
11 Young, Emily Franklin 3686
12 Teitelman, Meaghan Ohio Wesleya 3562
13 Scott, Mackenzie Christopher 3101
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Tony Unattached 10.63q 3.4 2
2 Taylor, Nate West Liberty 10.66q 3.0 3
3 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 10.86q 4.4 1
4 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleya 10.87q 3.0 3
5 Nare, Lucas Thomas More 10.89q 3.4 2
6 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 10.90q 3.4 2
7 Densmore, Clay Mount Union 10.98q 3.0 3
8 Shrewsbury, Andrew Mount Union 11.01q 3.4 2
9 Demuth, Travis Buffalo Stat 11.04 3.0 3
10 Johnson, Stephan Buffalo Stat 11.06 3.0 3
11 Emery, Daniel Unattached 11.28 3.4 2
12 Flatley, Jacob West Liberty 11.34 4.4 1
13 Neff, Joseph Psu-Behrend 11.40 3.0 3
14 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 11.46 3.4 2
15 Semple, Joseph West Liberty 11.53 4.4 1
-- Burnett, Brian Ohio Wesleya FS 4.4 1
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Marshall, Tony Unattached 10.87 0.2
2 Radney, Jonathan John Carroll 10.98 0.2
3 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 10.98 0.2
4 Shrewsbury, Andrew Mount Union 11.23 0.2
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
1 Teaford, Daulton Christopher 21.52 0.8
2 Scott, Ryan Christopher 21.64 0.8
3 Nare, Lucas Thomas More 21.66 0.8
4 Beidleman, Benjamin Baldwin Wall 21.90 0.8
5 Robinson, Troy Baldwin Wall 22.31 0.8
6 Hunter, Matt Ohio Wesleya 23.16 0.8
7 Baker, Isaac Baldwin Wall 23.32 0.8
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Yates, Justin Wittenberg 48.33 2
2 Sydnor, Jake Wilmington ( 49.01 2
3 Turner, Adam Ohio Wesleya 49.46 2
4 Baker, Isaac Baldwin Wall 49.99 2
5 Kacor, Brendan West Liberty 51.00 2
6 Krcal, Craig Unattached 53.47 1
-- Jordan, Cody Muskingum FS 1
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Urso, Joshua Oberlin 1:53.62 2
2 Conn, Taylor Shawnee Stat 1:57.27 2
3 Geiger, Zachary Ohio Wesleya 1:59.05 1
4 Weaver, Jalen Olivet 1:59.32 2
5 McAfee, Nicholas Shawnee Stat 2:00.96 1
6 Aziz, Aron Unattached 2:08.16 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Thorkelson, Elliot John Carroll 4:05.02
2 Wymer, Eric Ohio Norther 4:08.04
3 Kazek, Gus John Carroll 4:16.17
4 Horton, Nick Ohio Wesleya 4:17.62
5 Burkholder, Ryan Ohio Wesleya 4:26.99
6 Fowler, Nick Ohio Wesleya 4:28.95
7 Ahle, Tyler Wilmington ( 4:34.29
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arthur, Geno Oberlin 14:36.09
2 Sotos, John Ohio Wesleya 15:13.79
3 Edinger, Nick Team Ohio 15:43.97
4 Richardson, Josh Mount Vernon 15:47.46
5 Gordon, Cully Ohio Norther 15:49.26
6 Gime, Brian Unattached 16:09.73
-- Togami, Adam Wabash DNF
-- Boyce, Nick Wabash DNF
-- House, Fabian Wabash DNF
Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McGeary, Dan Mount Union 32:12.36
2 Sopchak, Adam Mount Union 33:35.83
-- McManus, Billy Wabash DNF
-- Burris, Jared Wabash DNF
-- Rinne, Colin Wabash DNF
-- Wilson, Alex Mount Union DNF
-- Karski, Tadhg John Carroll DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.39q 3.9 1
2 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 14.60q 2.2 2
3 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 14.62q 3.9 1
4 Williams, Nick John Carroll 14.64q 2.2 2
5 Roach, Jordan Christopher 14.85q 2.2 2
6 Scott, Ryan Christopher 14.95q 3.9 1
7 Abduljelil, Ifa Ohio Wesleya 15.15q 3.9 1
8 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 15.30q 2.2 2
9 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 15.43 3.9 1
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Posthauer, Ronnie Wabash 14.52 1.0
2 Williams, Nick John Carroll 14.71 1.0
3 Roach, Jordan Christopher 14.87 1.0
4 Mueller, Nathan Wabash 15.33 1.0
5 Wadlington, Adam Wabash 15.34 1.0
6 Cook, Roemello Ohio Wesleya 15.42 1.0
7 Abduljelil, Ifa Ohio Wesleya 15.55 1.0
-- Scott, Ryan Christopher FS 1.0
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tuttle, Max Unattached 52.76 1
2 Stone, Brendan Washington U 53.21 2
3 McNeil, Brad Anderson (In 53.36 2
4 Louco, Byrum Waynesburg 53.83 2
5 Whittington, Joel Wabash 53.89 2
6 Wallace, Laike Wittenberg 54.06 2
7 Choi, Jerry Oberlin 54.64 2
8 Overstreet, Jonathan Ohio Wesleya 56.52 2
9 Jenkins, Tyler Ohio Wesleya 57.07 2
10 Incarnato, Gabriel Ohio Wesleya 1:00.96 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gates, Breydon Shawnee Stat 10:04.56
2 Allison, John Waynesburg 10:28.34
3 Yocca, Alan Psu-Behrend 11:15.68
4 Smolinski, Michael Psu-Behrend 11:15.69
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christopher Newport 'A' 41.29
1) Torres, Dominique 2) Teaford, Daulton
3) Roach, Jordan 4) Scott, Ryan
2 Mount Union 'A' 41.41
1) Densmore, Clay 2) Swisher, Chase
3) Sparks, Tyler 4) Matak, Dustin
3 Baldwin Wallace 'A' 41.80
1) Robinson, Troy 2) Beidleman, Benjamin
3) Baker, Isaac 4) Beidleman, Michael
4 Buffalo State 'A' 41.86
1) Cox, Cory 2) Colas, Todd
3) Liebel, Robert 4) Demuth, Travis
5 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 42.37
1) McShane, Colin 2) Joyner, Jadon
3) Burnett, Brian 4) Hunter, Matt
6 West Liberty 'A' 43.45
1) Flatley, Jacob 2) Kacor, Brendan
3) Semple, Joseph 4) Taylor, Nate
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mount Union 'A' 3:13.20
1) Neff, Tyler 2) Sparks, Tyler
3) Mettille, Tyler 4) Swisher, Chase
2 Buffalo State 'A' 3:15.87
1) Kouyate, Mohamed 2) Liebel, Robert
3) Taylor, Dallas 4) Becker, Austin
3 Wabash 'A' 3:19.09
1) Conti, Joseph 2) Smith, Jordan
3) Whittington, Joel 4) Redelman, Parker
4 Ohio Wesleyan 'A' 3:19.60
1) Overstreet, Jonathan 2) McShane, Colin
3) Cook, Brian 4) Turner, Adam
5 Wilmington (Ohio) 'A' 3:21.46
1) Sydnor, Jake 2) Simpkins, Jake
3) Burnam, Pierce 4) Kilgo, Derek
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Brancheau, Ryan Ohio Norther 1.97m 6-05.50
1.87 1.92 1.97 2.07
O O XXO XXX
2 Juhn, Rory Mount Union 1.92m 6-03.50
1.92 1.97
XO XXX
3 Gardner, Kevin Psu-Behrend 1.87m 6-01.50
1.87
O
4 Sibila, Alex Ohio Norther 1.87m 6-01.50
1.82 1.87 1.92
O XO XXX
5 Campbell, Scott Adrian 1.82m 5-11.50
1.82 1.87
O XX
-- Barnes, Damani Ashland NH
1.87
XX
-- Finch, Evan Oberlin NH
1.82
XXX
-- Wukotich, Zach Mount Union NH
1.92
XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Rhodes, Christian Wabash 4.92m 16-01.75
4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92 5.01
O O O O XO O XXX
2 Vargas, Gerardo Mount Union 4.82m 15-09.75
4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92
O XO XXO XXX
3 Saylor, chris Otterbein 4.82m 15-09.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82 4.92
XXO O O XXO XXX
4 Orewiler, Tyler Mount Union 4.72m 15-05.75
4.57 4.72 4.82
O O XXX
5 Alaniva, Nick Washington U 4.72m 15-05.75
4.57 4.72 4.82
XXO O XXX
6 Fox, Tim Muskingum 4.72m 15-05.75
4.57 4.72 4.82
O XXO XXX
7 Kruer, Zak Wilmington ( 4.72m 15-05.75
4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
O XO XXO XXX
8 Aaron, Luke Psu-Behrend 4.57m 15-00.00
4.42 4.57 4.72
XO O XXX
9 Makous, Troy Washington U 4.57m 15-00.00
4.57 4.72
XXO XXX
10 Kalning, Mitchell Mount Union 4.57m 15-00.00
4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 4.82
XO O O XXO P XXX
11 Monteparte, Bobby Psu-Behrend 4.27m 14-00.00
3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42
XO O XXO XXX
12 Varner, Levi Psu-Behrend 4.12m 13-06.25
4.12 4.27
XO XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Everett, Trey Bluffton 7.00m -0.7 22-11.75
6.87m(0.9) FOUL 7.00m(-0.7) FOUL 6.97m(+0.0) 6.88m(-0.8)
2 Higgenbotham, Julius Unattached 6.92m -0.2 22-08.50
6.87m(-1.1) 6.92m(-0.2) 6.78m(+0.0) 6.80m(-0.3) FOUL PASS
3 Cox, Cory Buffalo Stat 6.87m -1.0 22-06.50
5.39m(-0.9) 6.87m(-1.0) FOUL 6.78m(+0.0) PASS PASS
4 North, Adam John Carroll 6.83m 1.8 22-05.00
6.50m(-1.1) 6.73m(-1.3) 6.64m(-0.1) 6.72m(1.4) 6.83m(1.8) 6.80m(1.1)
5 Bruner, Brandon Otterbein 6.82m 0.3 22-04.50
6.58m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL 6.82m(0.3) FOUL FOUL
6 Joyner, Jadon Ohio Wesleya 6.64m 1.1 21-09.50
6.64m(1.1) FOUL 6.41m(+0.0) 6.26m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
7 Wall, Erik Ohio Wesleya 6.62m 1.6 21-08.75
6.33m(-1.0) 6.35m(-0.9) 6.62m(1.6) FOUL 6.52m(0.2) 6.55m(-0.8)
8 Bryan, Andre Allegheny 6.60m 0.5 21-08.00
FOUL 6.45m(1.1) 6.60m(0.5) PASS PASS PASS
9 Christophe, Philip Christopher 6.51m 0.9 21-04.25
6.29m(-0.2) 6.51m(0.9) FOUL(-0.6) 6.23m(0.5) 6.29m(1.1) PASS
10 Melsop, Aaron Wittenberg 6.09m -0.9 19-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(-0.9)
11 martin, dorian Unattached 5.95m 0.6 19-06.25
5.90m(0.4) 5.95m(+0.0) 5.95m(0.6)
12 Neff, Joseph Psu-Behrend 5.75m -1.7 18-10.50
FOUL 5.75m(-1.7) 5.49m(0.6)
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Fisher, Justin Wittenberg 14.53m 0.9 47-08.00
13.52m(2.1) 13.82m(3.2) 13.58m(1.7) FOUL FOUL 14.53m(0.9)
2 Abdel Halim, Ahmed Ohio Wesleya 14.13m +0.0 46-04.25
14.08m(-0.9) 13.66m(0.1) 14.13m(+0.0) 14.07m(-0.6) 13.90m(0.4) 13.69m(+0.0)
3 Torres, Dominique Christopher 14.11m 1.1 46-03.50
13.61m(3.8) 13.64m(-0.6) PASS 13.92m(3.8) FOUL 14.11m(1.1)
4 Branche, Wallace Denison 14.07m 0.3 46-02.00
13.55m(0.8) 13.83m(2.1) FOUL 13.87m(2.1) 13.89m(3.5) 14.07m(0.3)
5 Bodrick, Travon Capital 13.88m 2.2 45-06.50
13.52m(6.4) 13.88m(2.2) FOUL 12.02m(1.2) 13.80m(1.1) FOUL
6 Allison, Logan Capital 13.26m 0.5 43-06.00
12.24m(4.2) FOUL FOUL 12.62m(3.2) FOUL 13.26m(0.5)
7 martin, dorian Unattached 12.31m 0.9 40-04.75
12.22m(3.0) 12.31m(0.9) PASS 12.20m(0.3) 11.39m(-0.5) PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Booth, Ryan Youngstown State 16.65m 54-07.50
FOUL 15.84m 16.33m 16.49m 16.65m 16.60m
2 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 15.58m 51-01.50
FOUL 15.17m 15.58m FOUL 15.37m FOUL
3 Obenrader, Mitchell Psu-Behrend 15.54m 51-00.00
15.21m FOUL 15.54m 15.12m 14.81m 15.54m
4 Moran, Jacob Unattached 14.42m 47-03.75
14.15m FOUL FOUL 13.87m 14.42m 13.10m
5 Schubert, Travis Waynesburg 13.62m 44-08.25
13.62m 12.94m FOUL FOUL 12.98m 13.13m
6 Burrows, Brendon Christopher 13.36m 43-10.00
13.36m FOUL FOUL 12.29m FOUL FOUL
7 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya 11.11m 36-05.50
10.79m FOUL 10.38m 11.11m FOUL 10.76m
8 Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya 11.03m 36-02.25
11.03m 10.50m FOUL 9.65m FOUL FOUL
-- Farwig, Phillip Ohio Norther FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Peranzi, John Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw Elite Unatta
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Connor, Anthony Unattached 51.89m 170-03
FOUL 51.89m FOUL FOUL 48.07m 48.34m
2 Lawson, Kunle Unattached 41.97m 137-08
39.10m 41.97m 39.24m 41.20m PASS PASS
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 De St Jean, Derek Wabash 47.60m 156-02
45.72m 47.60m 46.60m 42.75m PASS 46.57m
2 Dunlap, Zach Otterbein 46.02m 151-00
PASS 42.19m 46.02m PASS 41.43m PASS
3 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 45.49m 149-03
43.97m 45.49m 45.20m PASS 44.44m PASS
4 Burrows, Brendon Christopher 43.70m 143-04
42.31m 43.70m 42.61m PASS 41.81m PASS
5 Obenrader, Mitchell Psu-Behrend 43.53m 142-10
39.77m 42.26m PASS PASS 41.23m 43.53m
6 Boysen, Legend Christopher 39.60m 129-11
PASS 39.60m PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya 37.79m 124-00
35.30m 30.95m 37.79m 28.99m 37.32m 37.47m
8 Ramos, Ian Baldwin Wall 37.33m 122-06
PASS 35.77m 37.33m PASS 36.89m 35.15m
9 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 34.00m 111-06
PASS 34.00m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya 32.99m 108-03
32.99m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
Men Hammer Throw Elite Unatta
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Postema, Tom Unattached 71.70m 235-03
69.80m 67.70m 71.70m 68.34m 68.36m FOUL
2 Phipps, Kevin HammerGloves 62.70m 205-08
62.70m 61.29m 62.51m FOUL FOUL 60.67m
3 Donnelly, Sean Mount Union 62.05m 203-07
57.69m 62.05m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Burdorff, Tyler Baldwin Wall 57.62m 189-00
56.71m FOUL 57.62m 55.82m FOUL FOUL
2 Mitolo, Rocky John Carroll 53.75m 176-04
53.24m 53.75m 51.10m FOUL 51.71m FOUL
3 Shumate, Lucas Ohio Norther 53.55m 175-08
51.91m 53.55m FOUL 51.49m FOUL 51.46m
4 De St Jean, Derek Wabash 52.59m 172-06
FOUL 52.59m 51.68m 50.21m FOUL FOUL
5 Shumate, Tyler Mount Union 49.58m 162-08
48.37m 47.98m 48.45m FOUL 48.80m 49.58m
6 Rodriguez, Jacob Defiance 49.32m 161-10
FOUL 49.32m FOUL FOUL 46.68m 46.78m
7 Graham, Robert Christopher 49.26m 161-07
49.26m 47.91m 48.06m FOUL 46.81m 45.38m
8 Schneid, Aaron West Liberty 48.41m 158-10
46.66m 47.95m 48.09m 48.41m 46.66m 46.97m
9 Bolotsky, Daniel Oberlin 48.39m 158-09
45.29m 48.12m 48.39m 44.49m FOUL FOUL
10 Ramos, Ian Baldwin Wall 43.36m 142-03
43.36m FOUL FOUL
11 Peranzi, John Ohio Wesleya 40.37m 132-05
40.07m 40.37m FOUL
12 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 36.09m 118-05
FOUL FOUL 36.09m
13 Dawson, Alex Ohio Wesleya 30.58m 100-04
FOUL FOUL 30.58m
-- Waldon, John Ohio Wesleya FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Arkin, Dan Ohio Norther 59.80m 196-02
51.48m 55.18m 59.80m 56.52m 56.00m 53.58m
2 Obenrader, Mitchell Psu-Behrend 59.17m 194-01
58.51m FOUL 54.23m 55.22m 57.88m 59.17m
3 Campbell, Scott Adrian 56.85m 186-06
49.33m 52.00m 55.29m FOUL 56.85m FOUL
4 Port, Aaron Ohio Wesleya 54.62m 179-02
51.49m 47.78m 46.95m 54.62m FOUL 52.04m
5 Schubert, Travis Waynesburg 52.04m 170-09
51.35m 50.72m 52.04m 47.64m 50.86m 50.95m
6 Dysert, Zak Baldwin Wall 47.22m 154-11
45.03m 44.45m 47.22m 45.52m FOUL PASS
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 10.95 2.2 872
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 10.92 2.2 878
2 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 11.59 2.2 734
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 11.64 2.2 723
4 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 11.74 2.2 703
5 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 11.96 2.2 659
6 Kilroy, Toby Case Western 13.44 2.2 396
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 50.91 773
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 50.23 804
2 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 53.65 654
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 54.90 603
4 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 55.49 579
5 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 56.21 551
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 4:56.32 581
2 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 5:02.20 547
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 5:10.46 501
4 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 5:11.47 495
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 15.24 3.2 2 821
2 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 15.85 3.2 2 750
3 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 15.96 3.2 2 737
4 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 16.04 2.3 1 728
5 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 18.13 2.3 1 512
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 14.92 2.3 859
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 2.07m 6-09.50 868
2.07 2.10 2.13
XO P XXX
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 2.01m 6-07.00 813
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04
O P O P O P XXO XXX
2 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 1.95m 6-04.75 758
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O P XO XXX
3 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.71 1.74 1.77
XO XO XXX
3 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O P P O P XO XXX
5 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 1.68m 5-06.00 528
1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71
XO O O XXO XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Rothel, Richard Unattached NH
4.22
XXX
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 4.62m 15-01.75 796
4.12 4.22 4.32 4.42 4.52 4.62 4.72
O P XXO O XO XXO XXX
2 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 3.76m 12-04.00 551
3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40 3.46 3.52 3.58 3.64 3.70 3.76 3.82
XO P XO P XXO XXO O O O O XO O XXX
3 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 3.34m 10-11.50 441
2.74 2.80 2.86 2.92 2.98 3.04 3.10 3.16 3.22 3.28 3.34 3.40
O P O P O P XO XO O O O XXX
-- Briggs, Darrell Muskingum NH
2.44
XXX
-- Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall NH
4.62
XXX
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 6.83m 1.5 22-05.00 774
6.40m(-0.4) 6.83m(1.5) FOUL
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 6.40m 1.8 21-00.00 675
6.15m(-0.7) 6.40m(1.8) 6.25m(-0.2)
2 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 6.21m 1.8 20-04.50 632
6.21m(1.8) FOUL FOUL
3 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 6.07m 0.3 19-11.00 602
6.07m(0.3) 5.82m(1.1) 6.05m(-0.5)
4 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 5.73m 0.8 18-09.75 529
5.73m(0.8) 5.64m(1.6) FOUL
5 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 5.37m 1.1 17-07.50 455
FOUL 5.37m(1.1) FOUL
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 12.49m 40-11.75 636
11.70m 12.49m 12.01m
2 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10.12m 10.59m 10.49m
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 10.42m 34-02.25 511
10.42m 9.34m 9.70m
4 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 9.21m 30-02.75 438
9.09m 8.96m 9.21m
5 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 8.66m 28-05.00 406
8.22m 8.66m 8.60m
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 13.72m 45-00.25 711
13.60m 13.12m 13.72m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Rothel, Richard Unattached 40.67m 133-05 678
40.67m 40.30m 40.10m
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 38.58m 126-07 636
FOUL 35.30m 38.58m
2 Eddy, Brandon Baldwin Wall 33.23m 109-00 528
33.23m 30.57m 30.38m
3 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 28.91m 94-10 443
27.89m 28.91m FOUL
4 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 27.64m 90-08 418
25.77m 26.94m 27.64m
5 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 20.13m 66-00 274
18.58m 18.70m 20.13m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
-- Rothel, Richard Unattached ND
ND
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 44.71m 146-08 511
43.31m 44.71m FOUL
2 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 41.71m 136-10 467
41.71m FOUL FOUL
3 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 40.69m 133-06 452
37.97m 40.69m FOUL
4 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 37.19m 122-00 402
37.19m FOUL FOUL
Men Decathlon
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schulthies, Blake Rose-Hulman 6756
2 Newman, Nate Ohio Wesleya 5920
3 Rodriguez, Corey Christopher 5301
4 Briggs, Darrell Muskingum 4675
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·182914 views
|